Saturday 25 February 2017
08:30 To 08:50
Lecture
Dr. M.Ebtekar deputy of IRI president and head of DEO
Introduction & welcome
Saturday 25 February 2017
08:50 To 09:10
Lecture
Jochen Flasbarth,State Secretary of the German Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation, Buildings and Nuclear Safety (tbc)
Welcome and Key-note
Presenter CV
State Secretary of the German Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation, Buildings and Nuclear Safety (tbc)
Place
Iran's Department Of Environment
Saturday 25 February 2017
09:10 To 09:30
Lecture
Jan Janssen, adelphi
UFOPLAN-Project Presentation and Preliminary Results of the Country Study
Saturday 25 February 2017
09:30 To 09:45
Lecture
German Environment Agency
Overview on German and European Waste Concepts NN
Saturday 25 February 2017
09:45 To 10:00
Lecture
Dr Mojtaba Ardestani, University of Tehran (tbc)
Overview on Iran’s Waste Management Situation
Saturday 25 February 2017
10:45 To 11:00
Lecture
Abdallah Nassour, University of Rostock
German RETech Partnership & Options for Biological Waste Separation and Treatment
Saturday 25 February 2017
11:00 To 11:15
Lecture
Carsten Spohn, German Association of Waste-to-Energy Plants (ITAD e.V.)
Incineration Technologies and Approaches
Saturday 25 February 2017
11:15 To 11:30
Lecture
Ministry of Economic Affairs and Finance
Speech
Saturday 25 February 2017
11:30 To 11:45
Lecture
Central Bank
Speech
Saturday 25 February 2017
11:45 To 12:00
Lecture
Private Bank
Speech
Saturday 25 February 2017
13:00 To 13:15
Lecture
Speaking a company active in oil
Oil Field, Speaking a company active in oil
Saturday 25 February 2017
13:15 To 13:30
Lecture
Oil Field, Speaking a company active in oil
Oil Field, Speaking a company active in oil
Saturday 25 February 2017
13:30 To 13:40
Lecture
Olaf Müller, Eggersmann GmbH
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
13:40 To 13:50
Lecture
Sebastian Ebers, Tomra Sorting DMCC
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
13:50 To 14:00
Lecture
Ihsan Önder, Oschatz GmbH
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
14:00 To 14:10
Lecture
Bodo Röhs, Steinmüller Babcock Environment GmbH
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
14:10 To 14:20
Lecture
Thomas Runde, Tietjen Verfahrenstechnik GmbH
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
14:20 To 14:30
Lecture
Björn Fahle, Westeria Fördertechnik GmbH
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
14:30 To 14:40
Lecture
Bülent Aksu, Outotec Engineering DMCC
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
14:40 To 14:50
Lecture
Matthias Mühlenhoff, econ industries GmbH
Presentations of selected German companies in the waste sector
Saturday 25 February 2017
14:50 To 15:00
Lecture
Dr Saei Motesadi, Deputy of human environment of Iran’s Environment Protection Organization
Conclusion
Saturday 25 February 2017
15:00 To 15:10
Lecture
Anja Schwetje, German Environment Agency
Conclusion